Welcome to Ziesing Books My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Recently Processed Books Both New and Vintage My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
 Categories
Featured Books
Art
Culture
Erotica
Fantasy
General Fiction
Horror
Magazine/Periodical
Mystery
Odd/Indefinable
Science Fiction
Sex
Spirituality
 Recently Acquired more
Out of the Silent Planet
Out of the Silent Planetspacer122
$4.00
 Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
 Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Downloadable catalog
Contact Us
About Us
Message from Mark
Recently Processed Books
Both New and Vintage

Recently Processed Books<br>Both New and Vintage<br><br>
13 to the Gallows Carr, John Dickson
13 to the Gallows

Crippen & Landru
Norfolk, 2008
258 pp
First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED,Limited, New in dust jacket



Price: $50.00

Add to Cart
Dragonheart McCaffrey, Todd
Dragonheart

Bantam Press
London, 2008
538 pp
First British edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket



Price: $39.00

Add to Cart
Judas Goat Gifune, Greg F.
Judas Goat

Morning Star (Bloodletting Press)
Modesto, 2008
205 pp
First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED limited, New sans dust jacket as issued



Price: $50.00

Add to Cart
Out of the Silent Planet Lewis, C.S.
Out of the Silent Planet

Avon
New York, 1949
158 pp
Paperback, Good



Price: $4.00

Add to Cart
Tanith Shackleford, Jack D.
Tanith

Corgi
London, 1977
187 pp
First edition, PBO, paperback, Fine



Price: $8.00

Add to Cart
The Battles of Jericho Pentecost, Hugh
The Battles of Jericho

Crippen and Landru
Norfolk, 2008
232 pp
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New



Price: $19.00

Add to Cart
The Battles of Jericho Pentecost, Hugh
The Battles of Jericho

Crippen and Landru
Norfolk, 2008
232 pp
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket



Price: $29.00

Add to Cart
The Dark Enemy Holly, J. Hunter
The Dark Enemy

Avalon Books
New York, 1965
190 pp
First edition, Hardcover, ex-library, Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket



Price: $15.00

Add to Cart
The Green Planet Holly, J. Hunter
The Green Planet

Avalon Books
New York, 1960
222 pp
First edition, Hardcover, ex-library, Very Good in Poor/Fair dust jacket



Price: $12.00

Add to Cart
The Planet Explorer leinster, Murray
The Planet Explorer

Avon
New York, 1957
171 pp
First edition, PBO, paperback, Very Good/Near Fine



Price: $3.50

Add to Cart
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 9511 new books) Result Pages:  1  2  3  4  5 ...  [Next >>] 
 Shopping Cart more
0 items
 Log In
E-Mail Address:
Password:

Secure  Log In

New User

Forgot Password?
 Bestsellers
01.Ciphers
02.Joe's Liver

Copyright © 2007 Ziesing Books
Powered by osCommerce

Your IP Address is: 38.103.63.60